2019 MCVL Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
January | ||||||
Jan. 11, 2019 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Adrian | 3 | Final | |
Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational | ||||||
Aquinas | 3 | Olivet | 1 | Final | ||
Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational @ Adrian, Mich. | ||||||
Aquinas | 3 | Adrian | 2 | Final | ||
Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational | ||||||
Siena Heights | 3 | Olivet | 0 | Final | ||
Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational @ Adrian, Mich. | ||||||
Jan. 12, 2019 | Olivet | 1 | Adrian | 3 | Final | |
Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational | ||||||
Olivet | 1 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational @ Adrian, Mich. | ||||||
Siena Heights | 3 | Adrian | 0 | Final | ||
Michigan Men's Volleyball Invitational | ||||||
North Central | 1 | Cal Lutheran | 3 | Final | ||
SlugFest - Santa Cruz, California @ Santa Cruz, CA | ||||||
North Central | 3 | UC Santa Cruz | 0 | Final | ||
Slug Slam-at Kaiser Permanente Arena | ||||||
Jan. 13, 2019 | North Central | 1 | New Paltz St. | 3 | Final | |
@ Kaiser Permanente | ||||||
Marian (Wis.) | 1 | North Central | 3 | Final | ||
Slug Slam | ||||||
Jan. 16, 2019 | Olivet | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | |
Jan. 17, 2019 | Stevenson | 3 | Mount St. Joseph | 0 | Final | |
Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center) | ||||||
Olivet | 0 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | ||
Jan. 18, 2019 | Lakeland | 3 | Mount St. Joseph | 1 | Final | |
Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio @ Springfield, Ohio | ||||||
Adrian | 2 | Geneva | 3 | Final | ||
Hiram Invitational @ Hiram, Ohio / Price Gym | ||||||
Adrian | 3 | Hiram | 1 | Final | ||
Hiram Invitational | ||||||
Carthage | 3 | Wittenberg | 1 | Final | ||
Jim Coleman Invitational | ||||||
Greenville | 3 | North Park | 1 | Final | ||
New York U. | 1 | North Central | 3 | Final | ||
MSOE | 3 | Mount St. Joseph | 2 | Final | ||
Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio @ Springfield, OH | ||||||
Greenville | 1 | Concordia Wisconsin | 3 | Final | ||
Aquinas | 3 | Augustana (IL) | 0 | Final | ||
Jan. 19, 2019 | Thomas More | 0 | Adrian | 3 | Final | |
Hiram Invitational @ Hiram, Ohio | ||||||
Carthage | 3 | Lancaster Bible | 0 | Final | ||
Jim Coleman Invitational @ Springfield, OH | ||||||
UC Santa Cruz | 3 | Mount St. Joseph | 0 | Final | ||
Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio @ Springfield, OH | ||||||
Fontbonne | 3 | Bluefield College | 0 | Final | ||
Carthage | 3 | Marymount (Va.) | 0 | Final | ||
@ Springfield, OH | ||||||
Stevenson | 3 | North Central | 2 | Final | ||
Fontbonne | 3 | Cumberland (Tenn.) | 0 | Final | ||
Grow the Game Challenge | ||||||
Aurora | 0 | North Central | 3 | Final | ||
Greenville | 1 | St. Xavier | 3 | Final | ||
Jan. 20, 2019 | Mt. Mercy | 1 | Loras | 3 | Final | |
Stevenson | 3 | Augustana (IL) | 1 | Final | ||
@ Lisle, Ill. | ||||||
Illinois Tech | 0 | Loras | 3 | Final | ||
Augustana (IL) | 0 | Benedictine (IL) | 3 | Final | ||
Jan. 23, 2019 | Loras | 3 | Trine | 0 | Final | |
Aurora | 0 | Carthage | 3 | Final | ||
Jan. 25, 2019 | North Central | 3 | Kean | 0 | Final | |
Judson (Ill.) | 1 | Greenville | 3 | Final | ||
NCCAA National Invitational @ Palos Heights, IL | ||||||
Loras | 3 | Hiram | 0 | Final | ||
Brewton-Parker | 0 | Greenville | 3 | Final | ||
NCCAA National Invitational | ||||||
Thomas More | 2 | Trine | 3 | Final | ||
Mount St. Joseph | 0 | Benedictine (IL) | 3 | Final | ||
Lisle, IL (Dan and Ada Rice Center) | ||||||
Jan. 26, 2019 | Concordia Chicago | 3 | Trine | 1 | Final | |
Greenville | 0 | Ottawa University | 3 | Final | ||
NCCAA National Invitational | ||||||
Messiah | 0 | North Central | 3 | Final | ||
@ Union, N.J. | ||||||
Loras | 3 | Concordia Wisconsin | 0 | Final | ||
@ Hiram, Ohio | ||||||
Mount Union | 0 | Trine | 3 | Final | ||
North Central | 0 | Stevens | 3 | Final | ||
@ Union, N.J. | ||||||
Augustana (IL) | 0 | Dominican (IL) | 3 | Final | ||
St. John Fisher | 0 | Loras | 3 | Final | ||
@ Hiram, Ohio | ||||||
North Park | 3 | Trine | 0 | Final | ||
Augustana (IL) | 3 | Mount St. Joseph | 0 | Final | ||
River Forest, IL (Igiini Sports Forum) @ River Forest, IL | ||||||
Greenville | 3 | Trinity Christian | 0 | Final | ||
NCCAA National Invitational - 3rd Place Match | ||||||
Mount St. Joseph | 0 | Dominican (IL) | 3 | Final | ||
River Forest, IL (Igiini Sports Forum) | ||||||
Carthage | 3 | Marian (Wis.) | 0 | Final | ||
Jan. 29, 2019 | Adrian * | 3 | Olivet | 0 | Final | |
Lincoln | 3 | Greenville | 2 | Final | ||
February | ||||||
Feb. 01, 2019 | Trine | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | |
Misericordia Invitational @ Dallas, PA | ||||||
Trine | 1 | Misericordia | 3 | Final | ||
Cal Lutheran | 0 | Carthage | 3 | Final | ||
Fontbonne | 3 | Marian (Wis.) | 0 | Final | ||
Feb. 02, 2019 | Sage | 3 | Trine | 0 | Final | |
@ Dallas, PA | ||||||
Wittenberg | 3 | Mount St. Joseph | 1 | Final | ||
Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center) | ||||||
Trine | 2 | Elizabethtown | 3 | Final | ||
Cougars Kickoff Classic @ Dallas, Pa. | ||||||
Lakeland | 1 | Carthage | 3 | Final | ||
Cal Lutheran | 0 | North Central | 3 | Final | ||
Thomas More | 0 | Mount St. Joseph | 3 | Final | ||
Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center) | ||||||
Fontbonne | 3 | Maranatha Baptist | 1 | Final | ||
Dominican (IL) | 3 | North Central | 0 | Final | ||
Feb. 03, 2019 | Aurora | 1 | Loras | 3 | Final | |
Aurora | 1 | Augustana (IL) | 3 | Final | ||
@ Dubuque, Iowa | ||||||
Augustana (IL) | 3 | Loras | 1 | Final | ||
Feb. 08, 2019 | UC Santa Cruz | 0 | North Central | 3 | Final | |
Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Trine | 0 | Final | ||
@ The MAAC | ||||||
Olivet | 1 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
UC Santa Cruz | 3 | Augustana (IL) | 1 | Final | ||
NCC Triangular - Naperville, Illinois @ Naperville, Ill. | ||||||
Trine | 1 | Mount Union | 3 | Final | ||
Purple Raider Rumble | ||||||
Fontbonne | 3 | Thomas More | 0 | Final | ||
Purple Raider Rumble @ The MAAC | ||||||
Benedictine (IL) | 3 | Carthage | 1 | Final | ||
Augustana (IL) | 1 | North Central | 3 | Final | ||
Feb. 09, 2019 | Fontbonne | 3 | Thiel | 0 | Final | |
Purple Raider Rumble @ Alliance, Ohio | ||||||
Adrian | 0 | Penn St.-Behrend | 3 | Final | ||
Penn State-Behrend Triangular | ||||||
Trine | 1 | Thiel | 3 | Final | ||
@ The MAAC | ||||||
Fontbonne | 3 | Mount Union | 0 | Final | ||
Purple Raider Rumble | ||||||
UC Santa Cruz | 2 | Carthage | 3 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Fontbonne | 3 | Final | ||
@ Alliance, Ohio | ||||||
Adrian | 1 | St. John Fisher | 3 | Final | ||
Penn State-Behrend Triangular @ Played at Penn St.-Behrend | ||||||
Concordia Chicago | 0 | Loras | 3 | Final | ||
Trine | 3 | Thomas More | 0 | Final | ||
@ The MAAC | ||||||
Loras | 3 | Lakeland | 1 | Final | ||
North Park | 0 | Carthage | 3 | Final | ||
Feb. 12, 2019 | Trine | 1 | Adrian | 3 | Final | |
Concordia Chicago | 0 | North Central | 3 | Final | ||
Greenville | 0 | Fontbonne | 3 | Final | ||
Feb. 14, 2019 | Mount St. Joseph | 3 | Thomas More | 0 | Final | |
Crestview Hills, KY (Connor Convocation Center) | ||||||
Feb. 15, 2019 | North Central | 2 | Benedictine (IL) | 3 | Final | |
Greenville | 0 | Adrian | 3 | Final | ||
Maranatha Baptist | 0 | Adrian | 3 | Final | ||
Loras | 3 | North Park | 0 | Final | ||
Feb. 16, 2019 | Greenville | 3 | Trine | 2 | Final | |
Greenville | 3 | Maranatha Baptist | 0 | Final | ||
@ Angola, Ind. | ||||||
MSOE | 0 | Carthage | 3 | Final | ||
Maranatha Baptist | 0 | Trine | 3 | Final | ||
Fontbonne | 3 | Concordia Wisconsin | 0 | Final | ||
Loras | 2 | Marian (Wis.) | 3 | Final | ||
@ Aurora, Illinois | ||||||
North Park | 0 | Augustana (IL) | 3 | Final | ||
Mount St. Joseph | 3 | Wittenberg | 1 | Final | ||
Springfield, OH (Pam Evans Smith Arena) | ||||||
Loras | 2 | Aurora | 3 | Final | ||
Feb. 19, 2019 | Adrian | 3 | Siena Heights | 1 | Final | |
Rescheduled from Feb. 20 | ||||||
Feb. 20, 2019 | Carthage | 3 | North Central | 0 | Final | |
Feb. 21, 2019 | Augustana (IL) | 0 | Vassar | 3 | Final | |
Feb. 22, 2019 | Mount St. Joseph | 0 | Southern Virginia | 3 | Final | |
Augustana (IL) | 3 | York (NY) | 0 | Final | ||
Feb. 23, 2019 | Augustana (IL) | 2 | Elmira | 3 | Final | |
@ New Paltz, NY | ||||||
Mount St. Joseph | 3 | East. Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
Harrisonburg, VA (Yoder Arena) | ||||||
Maranatha Baptist | 0 | Fontbonne | 3 | Final | ||
Augustana (IL) | 0 | New Paltz St. | 3 | Final | ||
Mount St. Joseph | 0 | Lancaster Bible | 3 | Final | ||
Harrisonburg, VA @ Harrisonburg, Va. | ||||||
Maranatha Baptist | 0 | Greenville | 3 | Final | ||
@ St. Louis, Mo. | ||||||
Robert Morris (IL) | 3 | Olivet | 0 | Final | ||
@ Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
Greenville | 0 | Fontbonne | 3 | Final | ||
Olivet | 3 | North Park | 1 | Final | ||
Feb. 27, 2019 | Goshen | 1 | Adrian | 3 | Final | |
Time moved up from 7 p.m. | ||||||
Goshen | 2 | Adrian | 3 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from Feb. 6 at Goshen | ||||||
Greenville | 1 | Lincoln | 3 | Final | ||
Dominican (IL) | 0 | Carthage | 3 | Final | ||
March | ||||||
Mar. 01, 2019 | Mount St. Joseph * | 0 | Carthage | 3 | Final | |
Kenosha, WI (Tarble Arena) | ||||||
Trine * | 0 | North Central | 3 | Final | ||
Greenville * | 1 | Loras | 3 | Final | ||
Mar. 02, 2019 | Mount St. Joseph * | 1 | North Central | 3 | Final | |
Naperville, IL (Gregory Arena) | ||||||
Greenville * | 1 | Augustana (IL) | 3 | Final | ||
Trine * | 0 | Carthage | 3 | Final | ||
Fontbonne * | 3 | Loras | 0 | Final | ||
Mar. 03, 2019 | Fontbonne * | 2 | Augustana (IL) | 3 | Final | |
Mar. 05, 2019 | Fontbonne | 3 | Hunter | 1 | Final | |
Trine | 2 | Wilson | 3 | Final | ||
Mar. 06, 2019 | Trine | 3 | Elizabethtown | 0 | Final | |
Fontbonne | 3 | York (NY) | 0 | Final | ||
Cardinal Stritch | 2 | Carthage | 3 | Final | ||
Mar. 07, 2019 | Fontbonne | 3 | Brooklyn | 0 | Final | |
Trine | 3 | Neumann | 0 | Final | ||
Adrian | 0 | Cal Lutheran | 3 | Final | ||
Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic | ||||||
Mar. 08, 2019 | UC Santa Cruz | 3 | Adrian | 0 | Final | |
Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California @ Thousand Oaks, Calif | ||||||
Mount St. Joseph | 2 | Elmira | 3 | Final | ||
Elmira, NY (Speidel Gymnasium) | ||||||
Adrian | 1 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif | ||||||
Trine | 0 | Stevenson | 3 | Final | ||
Loras | 3 | Illinois Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Augustana (IL) | 0 | MSOE | 3 | Final | ||
Mar. 09, 2019 | Emmanuel (Mass.) | 2 | Adrian | 3 | Final | |
Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif | ||||||
Mount St. Joseph | 0 | Vassar | 3 | Final | ||
Rochester, NY (Kidera Gymnasium) @ Nazareth College | ||||||
Viterbo | 0 | Loras | 3 | Final | ||
@ Watertown, Wis | ||||||
Mount St. Joseph | 0 | Nazareth | 3 | Final | ||
Rochester, NY (Kidera Gymnasium) | ||||||
Loras | 3 | Maranatha Baptist | 0 | Final | ||
Augustana (IL) | 3 | North Park | 1 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales (RI) | 3 | Adrian | 1 | Final | ||
Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif | ||||||
Mar. 15, 2019 | Adrian * | 3 | Augustana (IL) | 2 | Final | |
Olivet * | 0 | Loras | 3 | Final | ||
North Central * | 0 | Fontbonne | 3 | Final | ||
Carthage * | 3 | Greenville | 0 | Final | ||
Mar. 16, 2019 | Adrian * | 0 | Loras | 3 | Final | |
Trine * | 0 | Mount St. Joseph | 3 | Final | ||
Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center) | ||||||
Carthage * | 3 | Fontbonne | 0 | Final | ||
North Central * | 3 | Greenville | 1 | Final | ||
Adrian | 3 | North Park | 0 | Final | ||
@ Dubuque, Iowa | ||||||
Olivet * | 0 | Augustana (IL) | 3 | Final | ||
North Park | 0 | Loras | 3 | Final | ||
Mar. 19, 2019 | Fontbonne * | 3 | Greenville | 0 | Final | |
Take Me Back Tuesday | ||||||
Mar. 20, 2019 | Aquinas | 3 | Olivet | 0 | Final | |
Mar. 22, 2019 | Olivet * | 1 | Mount St. Joseph | 3 | Final | |
Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center) | ||||||
Adrian * | 3 | Trine | 1 | Final | ||
North Park | 0 | Fontbonne | 3 | Final | ||
Augustana (IL) * | 0 | Carthage | 3 | Final | ||
Loras * | 3 | North Central | 0 | Final | ||
Mar. 23, 2019 | North Park | 1 | Greenville | 3 | Final | |
Free Boys Clinic (following match) | ||||||
Olivet * | 3 | Trine | 2 | Final | ||
Adrian * | 2 | Mount St. Joseph | 3 | Final | ||
Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center) | ||||||
Augustana (IL) * | 2 | North Central | 3 | Final | ||
Loras * | 0 | Carthage | 3 | Final | ||
Mar. 27, 2019 | Olivet | 3 | Lawrence Tech | 1 | Final | |
Senior Night | ||||||
Mar. 28, 2019 | Loras * | 2 | Augustana (IL) | 3 | Final | |
Mar. 29, 2019 | North Central * | 3 | Adrian | 0 | Final | |
Carthage * | 3 | Olivet | 0 | Final | ||
Mount St. Joseph * | 3 | Greenville | 0 | Final | ||
Senior NIght/Hawaiian Night | ||||||
Trine * | 0 | Fontbonne | 3 | Final | ||
Mar. 30, 2019 | North Central * | 3 | Olivet | 0 | Final | |
Carthage * | 3 | Adrian | 0 | Final | ||
Trine * | 0 | Greenville | 3 | Final | ||
Mount St. Joseph * | 1 | Fontbonne | 3 | Final | ||
St. Louis, MO (Mabee Gymnasium) | ||||||
Augustana (IL) | 3 | Concordia Chicago | 1 | Final | ||
@ Aurora, Illinois | ||||||
Maranatha Baptist | 0 | Loras | 3 | Final | ||
Augustana (IL) | 0 | Aurora | 3 | Final | ||
April | ||||||
Apr. 05, 2019 | Loras * | 3 | Trine | 0 | Final | |
Greenville * | 1 | Adrian | 3 | Final | ||
Fontbonne * | 3 | Olivet | 0 | Final | ||
Augustana (IL) * | 1 | Mount St. Joseph | 3 | Final | ||
Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center) | ||||||
North Central * | 0 | Carthage | 3 | Final | ||
Apr. 06, 2019 | Greenville * | 3 | Olivet | 0 | Final | |
Fontbonne * | 3 | Adrian | 0 | Final | ||
Loras * | 3 | Mount St. Joseph | 2 | Final | ||
Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center) | ||||||
Augustana (IL) * | 3 | Trine | 0 | Final | ||
Apr. 12, 2019 | (3) Loras | 1 | (2) Fontbonne | 3 | Final | |
MCVL Semifinal @ Kenosha, Wis. | ||||||
(4) North Central % | 0 | (1) Carthage | 3 | Final | ||
MCVL Semifinal | ||||||
Apr. 13, 2019 | (2) Fontbonne % | 3 | (1) Carthage | 2 | Final | |
MCVL Championship | ||||||
Apr. 19, 2019 | UC Santa Cruz % | 3 | Carthage | 2 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament First Round | ||||||
Fontbonne % | 3 | MSOE | 1 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament First Round | ||||||
Apr. 20, 2019 | Fontbonne % | 1 | UC Santa Cruz | 3 | Final | |
@ NCAA Tournament @ Kenosha, Wis. |
* Conference
% Post season