2024 MCVL Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
January | ||||||
Jan. 03, 2024 | Wabash | 1 | Thomas More | 3 | Final | |
Jan. 12, 2024 | Hiram | 0 | Mount Union | 3 | Final | |
St. John Fisher | 3 | Wittenberg | 1 | Final | ||
Vassar | 3 | Adrian | 0 | Final | ||
@ Thousand Oaks, CA | ||||||
Jan. 13, 2024 | Wis. Lutheran | Wittenberg | Cancelled | |||
Wisconsin Lutheran unable to travel due to winter storm | ||||||
Mount St. Joseph | 2 | East. Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Trine | Maranatha Baptist | Cancelled | ||||
Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Wittenberg | 3 | Final | ||
Mount St. Joseph | 3 | Averett | 0 | Final | ||
Dominican (IL) | 3 | Fontbonne | 1 | Final | ||
Trine | Concordia Chicago | Cancelled | ||||
Adrian | 0 | Cal Lutheran | 3 | Final | ||
UC Santa Cruz | 3 | Adrian | 0 | Final | ||
Jan. 16, 2024 | Trine | 0 | Ball St. | 3 | Final | |
Jan. 19, 2024 | Calvin | 1 | North Park | 3 | Final | |
@ Fond du Lac, Wis. | ||||||
Wittenberg | 0 | Southern Virginia | 3 | Final | ||
@ Salem, VA | ||||||
Wabash | 3 | Rockford | 0 | Final | ||
Adrian | 0 | Benedictine (IL) | 3 | Final | ||
Olivet | 1 | Marian (Wis.) | 3 | Final | ||
Jan. 20, 2024 | Wittenberg | 1 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | |
Olivet | 3 | North Park | 1 | Final | ||
Marian Tournament @ Fond du Lac, Wis. | ||||||
Calvin | 0 | Marian (Wis.) | 3 | Final | ||
Wittenberg | 0 | Lees-McRae | 3 | Final | ||
@ Salem, VA | ||||||
Wis. Lutheran | 0 | Mount St. Joseph | 3 | Final | ||
Wis. Lutheran | 0 | Trine | 3 | Final | ||
Calvin | 0 | Olivet | 3 | Final | ||
Marian Tournament @ Fond du Lac, Wis. | ||||||
Trine | 3 | Mount St. Joseph | 0 | Final | ||
Buffalo St. | 1 | Baldwin Wallace | 3 | Final | ||
Adrian | 0 | North Central | 3 | Final | ||
Jan. 21, 2024 | Elmira | Baldwin Wallace | 12:00 PM EST | |||
East. Mennonite | 1 | Baldwin Wallace | 3 | Final | ||
Baldwin Wallace Tournament | ||||||
Olivet | 0 | Lakeland | 3 | Final | ||
Ill. Wesleyan | 3 | Olivet | 0 | Final | ||
Lakeland Triangular @ Plymouth, Wis. | ||||||
Jan. 23, 2024 | Mount St. Joseph | 0 | Thomas More | 3 | Final | |
Jan. 26, 2024 | Calvin | 2 | Aquinas | 3 | Final | |
Olivet | 0 | Lawrence Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Wabash | 3 | Concordia Chicago | 0 | Final | ||
Jan. 27, 2024 | Baldwin Wallace | 3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 2 | Final | |
Adrian | 3 | St. Vincent (Pa.) | 1 | Final | ||
Mount St. Joseph | 3 | Carlow | 0 | Final | ||
Baldwin Wallace | 0 | St. John Fisher | 3 | Final | ||
@ Erie, Pennsylvania; Penn State Behrend | ||||||
Adrian | 3 | Hiram | 2 | Final | ||
Fontbonne | 0 | Dominican (IL) | 3 | Final | ||
Marian (Wis.) | 1 | Trine | 3 | Final | ||
Fontbonne | 2 | Concordia Chicago | 3 | Final | ||
Jan. 28, 2024 | Lakeland | 3 | Trine | 2 | Final | |
Jan. 30, 2024 | Mount Union | 3 | Bethany College | 0 | Final | |
Trine | 2 | Bethel (IN) | 3 | Final | ||
Culver-Stockton College | 0 | Fontbonne | 3 | Final | ||
Jan. 31, 2024 | St. Mary-Woods | 1 | Wabash | 3 | Final | |
February | ||||||
Feb. 01, 2024 | Aquinas | 3 | Olivet | 1 | Final | |
Fontbonne | 1 | MSOE | 3 | Final | ||
Feb. 02, 2024 | East. Mennonite | 3 | Mount St. Joseph | 0 | Final | |
Benedictine (IL) | 3 | Wittenberg | 1 | Final | ||
Lakeland | 2 | Wabash | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Union | 1 | Juniata College | 3 | Final | ||
FrogJump Invitational | ||||||
Siena Heights | 3 | Calvin | 0 | Final | ||
Fontbonne | 0 | Marian (Wis.) | 3 | Final | ||
Feb. 03, 2024 | Maranatha Baptist | 0 | Adrian | 3 | Final | |
Geneva | 0 | Baldwin Wallace | 3 | Final | ||
Carthage | 3 | Mount Union | 2 | Final | ||
@ Huntingdon, Pa. | ||||||
East. Mennonite | 1 | Wittenberg | 3 | Final | ||
Augustana (IL) | 3 | Olivet | 0 | Final | ||
St. Norbert Invitational @ De Pere, Wis. | ||||||
Stevens | 3 | Mount Union | 0 | Final | ||
@ Huntingdon, Pa. | ||||||
Concordia Chicago | 0 | Adrian | 3 | Final | ||
Fontbonne | 3 | Rockford | 1 | Final | ||
Olivet | 2 | St. Norbert | 3 | Final | ||
St. Norbert Invitational | ||||||
Benedictine (IL) | 1 | Baldwin Wallace | 3 | Final | ||
Trine | 1 | Aurora | 3 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Behrend | 1 | Wittenberg | 3 | Final | ||
Trine | 3 | Ill. Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Feb. 04, 2024 | Olivet | 1 | Wis.-Stevens Point | 3 | Final | |
St. Norbert Invitational @ De Pere, Wisc. | ||||||
Feb. 06, 2024 | Aquinas | 1 | Calvin | 3 | Final | |
Feb. 07, 2024 | Mount Union | 3 | Thiel | 0 | Final | |
Olivet | 0 | Siena Heights | 3 | Final | ||
Feb. 09, 2024 | Augustana (IL) | 3 | Fontbonne | 0 | Final | |
Concordia Chicago | 1 | Calvin | 3 | Final | ||
Wabash | 3 | Edgewood | 0 | Final | ||
IWU Invitational | ||||||
Baldwin Wallace | 1 | Hobart | 3 | Final | ||
Arcadia | 1 | Mount Union | 3 | Final | ||
Wis. Lutheran | Mount St. Joseph | 7:00 PM EST |
|
|||
@ Bloomington, Ill. | ||||||
Wabash | 3 | Wis. Lutheran | 0 | Final | ||
IWU Invitational @ Bloomington, IL | ||||||
Edgewood | 1 | Adrian | 3 | Final | ||
Rockford | 0 | Fontbonne | 3 | Final | ||
Wittenberg | 3 | Illinois Tech | 1 | Final | ||
Keating Sports Center | ||||||
Adrian | 0 | Ill. Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Feb. 10, 2024 | Wabash | 1 | Adrian | 3 | Final | |
Olivet | 0 | Arcadia | 3 | Final | ||
Hiram Triangular @ Hiram, Ohio | ||||||
Baldwin Wallace | 0 | Misericordia | 3 | Final | ||
Wis. Lutheran | 0 | Adrian | 3 | Final | ||
@ Bloomington, IL | ||||||
Olivet | 1 | Hiram | 3 | Final | ||
Baldwin Wallace | 0 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | ||
Wittenberg | 3 | North Park | 1 | Final | ||
Edgewood | Mount St. Joseph | 1:00 PM EST |
|
|||
@ Bloomington, Ill. | ||||||
Wabash | 3 | Ill. Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
IWU Invitational | ||||||
Trine | 3 | SUNY Poly | 0 | Final | ||
Mount St. Joseph | Ill. Wesleyan | 3:00 PM EST |
|
|||
Wittenberg | 3 | Aurora | 1 | Final | ||
Trine | 3 | Hilbert | 0 | Final | ||
Feb. 13, 2024 | Adrian | 3 | Siena Heights | 1 | Final | |
Mount Union | 0 | Hiram | 3 | Final | ||
Trinity Christian College (IL) | 3 | Wabash | 0 | Final | ||
Feb. 15, 2024 | North Central | 3 | Baldwin Wallace | 1 | Final | |
Fontbonne | 0 | Ill. Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Feb. 16, 2024 | Loras | 3 | Wittenberg | 0 | Final | |
Trine | 3 | Thiel | 0 | Final | ||
Messiah | 3 | Baldwin Wallace | 2 | Final | ||
Feb. 17, 2024 | Calvin | 0 | Cal Lutheran | 3 | Final | |
Hiram | 0 | Wittenberg | 3 | Final | ||
Match played at Greater Columbus Convention Center | ||||||
Nazareth | 3 | Baldwin Wallace | 2 | Final | ||
Calvin | 1 | St. Norbert | 3 | Final | ||
Wis. Lutheran | 3 | Olivet | 1 | Final | ||
Wabash | 3 | Hiram | 1 | Final | ||
Buffalo St. | 0 | Trine | 3 | Final | ||
@ Penn State Behrend | ||||||
Fontbonne | 1 | Augustana (IL) | 3 | Final | ||
Wis. Lutheran | 1 | Olivet | 3 | Final | ||
Wabash | 3 | Wittenberg | 2 | Final | ||
Match played at Greater Columbus Convention Center | ||||||
Trine | 3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Final | ||
Illinois Tech | 3 | Fontbonne | 0 | Final | ||
Loras | 3 | Mount St. Joseph | 0 | Final | ||
Feb. 18, 2024 | Marian (Wis.) | 3 | Mount St. Joseph | 2 | Final | |
Hilbert | 0 | Mount St. Joseph | 3 | Final | ||
Feb. 20, 2024 | Mount Union | 3 | Buffalo St. | 1 | Final | |
Feb. 21, 2024 | Thomas More | Mount St. Joseph | 7:00 PM EST |
|
||
Feb. 23, 2024 | Roosevelt | 3 | Olivet | 0 | Final | |
Judson Tournament @ Elgin, Ill. | ||||||
Olivet | 0 | Judson (Ill.) | 3 | Final | ||
Judson Tournament | ||||||
Calvin | 0 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
@ Elgin, IL | ||||||
Mount Union | 0 | Aurora | 3 | Final | ||
Calvin | 3 | Midway | 0 | Final | ||
@ Elgin, IL | ||||||
Wittenberg | 3 | Mount St. Joseph | 0 | Final | ||
Feb. 24, 2024 | Adrian | 2 | Thiel | 3 | Final | |
Baldwin Wallace | 3 | Hiram | 2 | Final | ||
Calvin | 0 | Judson (Ill.) | 3 | Final | ||
Midway | 0 | Olivet | 3 | Final | ||
Judson Tournament @ Elgin, Ill. | ||||||
Baldwin Wallace | 0 | Juniata College | 3 | Final | ||
@ Hiram, OH | ||||||
Mount Union | 2 | Illinois Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Olivet | 1 | Indiana Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Judson Tournament @ Elgin, Ill. | ||||||
Campbellsville | 3 | Fontbonne | 2 | Final | ||
at Westminster Christian | ||||||
Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Adrian | 3 | Final | ||
@ Greenville, PA | ||||||
North Central | 3 | Mount Union | 0 | Final | ||
@ Chicago, IL | ||||||
Roosevelt | 3 | Calvin | 0 | Final | ||
@ Elgin, IL | ||||||
Feb. 27, 2024 | Goshen | 3 | Wabash | 0 | Final | |
Maryville University | 3 | Fontbonne | 0 | Final | ||
Feb. 28, 2024 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Mount Union | 3 | Final | |
Feb. 29, 2024 | Calvin * | 1 | Trine | 3 | Final | |
March | ||||||
Mar. 01, 2024 | Olivet * | 1 | Mount Union | 3 | Final | |
Adrian * | 0 | Baldwin Wallace | 3 | Final | ||
Mount St. Joseph * | 0 | Fontbonne | 3 | Final | ||
Mar. 02, 2024 | Olivet * | 0 | Baldwin Wallace | 3 | Final | |
Adrian * | 1 | Mount Union | 3 | Final | ||
Wittenberg * | 3 | Fontbonne | 0 | Final | ||
Mar. 03, 2024 | Wittenberg * | 3 | Wabash | 0 | Final | |
Mount St. Joseph * | 2 | Wabash | 3 | Final | ||
Mar. 05, 2024 | Bethany College | 0 | Trine | 3 | Final | |
Mar. 06, 2024 | Wabash | 3 | Midway | 1 | Final | |
Wabash | 0 | Bluefield College | 3 | Final | ||
Forfeit due to Wabash injury | ||||||
Mar. 07, 2024 | Bethany College | 0 | Adrian | 3 | Final | |
Baldwin Wallace | 1 | Cal Lutheran | 3 | Final | ||
Mar. 08, 2024 | Baldwin Wallace | 0 | UC Santa Cruz | 3 | Final | |
@ Thousand Oaks, CA | ||||||
Calvin | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Hiram | 3 | Olivet | 1 | Final | ||
St. Norbert | 1 | Olivet | 3 | Final | ||
Mar. 09, 2024 | St. Norbert | 0 | Adrian | 3 | Final | |
Nazareth | 3 | Calvin | 1 | Final | ||
@ Huntingdon, Pa. | ||||||
Wabash | 3 | Averett | 0 | Final | ||
Wabash | 3 | Warren Wilson | 0 | Final | ||
Hiram | 0 | Adrian | 3 | Final | ||
Baldwin Wallace | 2 | Aurora | 3 | Final | ||
Calvin | 0 | Juniata College | 3 | Final | ||
Juniata Invitational | ||||||
Mar. 12, 2024 | Wittenberg | 1 | Hiram | 3 | Final | |
Mar. 15, 2024 | Calvin * | 3 | Wabash | 2 | Final | |
Mount Union * | 0 | Wittenberg | 3 | Final | ||
Baldwin Wallace * | 3 | Mount St. Joseph | 2 | Final | ||
Trine * | 3 | Fontbonne | 0 | Final | ||
Mar. 16, 2024 | Baldwin Wallace * | 1 | Wittenberg | 3 | Final | |
Mount Union * | 3 | Mount St. Joseph | 0 | Final | ||
Calvin * | 1 | Fontbonne | 3 | Final | ||
Adrian * | 3 | Olivet | 2 | Final | ||
Trine * | 3 | Wabash | 1 | Final | ||
Mar. 18, 2024 | UHSP | 3 | Fontbonne | 0 | Final | |
Mar. 19, 2024 | Fontbonne | 0 | Maryville University | 3 | Final | |
Mar. 22, 2024 | Wittenberg * | 3 | Adrian | 0 | Final | |
Mount Union * | 1 | Trine | 3 | Final | ||
Baldwin Wallace * | 3 | Calvin | 1 | Final | ||
Mount St. Joseph * | 3 | Olivet | 1 | Final | ||
Wabash * | 3 | Fontbonne | 1 | Final | ||
Mar. 23, 2024 | Wittenberg * | 3 | Olivet | 0 | Final | |
Mount St. Joseph * | 1 | Adrian | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Union * | 3 | Calvin | 0 | Final | ||
Baldwin Wallace * | 3 | Trine | 0 | Final | ||
Mar. 26, 2024 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 1 | Wittenberg | 3 | Final | |
Stephanie Monnin Memorial Match | ||||||
Mar. 29, 2024 | Fontbonne * | 0 | Baldwin Wallace | 3 | Final | |
Wabash * | 0 | Mount Union | 3 | Final | ||
Olivet * | 0 | Trine | 3 | Final | ||
Mount St. Joseph * | 0 | Wittenberg | 3 | Final | ||
Adrian * | 2 | Calvin | 3 | Final | ||
Mar. 30, 2024 | Adrian * | 1 | Trine | 3 | Final | |
Olivet * | 1 | Calvin | 3 | Final | ||
Wabash * | 0 | Baldwin Wallace | 3 | Final | ||
Fontbonne * | 1 | Mount Union | 3 | Final | ||
April | ||||||
Apr. 05, 2024 | Wabash * | 3 | Olivet | 1 | Final | |
Calvin | 1 | Mount St. Joseph | 3 | Final |
|
|
Fontbonne * | 0 | Adrian | 3 | Final | ||
Trine * | 2 | Wittenberg | 3 | Final | ||
Apr. 06, 2024 | Trine * | 3 | Mount St. Joseph | 1 | Final | |
Calvin * | 0 | Wittenberg | 3 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Baldwin Wallace * | 1 | Mount Union | 3 | Final | ||
Fontbonne * | 3 | Olivet | 0 | Final | ||
Wabash * | 1 | Adrian | 3 | Final | ||
Apr. 12, 2024 | Trine % | 3 | Baldwin Wallace | 2 | Final | |
@ Springfield, OH | ||||||
Mount Union % | 1 | Wittenberg | 3 | Final | ||
Apr. 13, 2024 | Trine % | 3 | Wittenberg | 1 | Final | |
Apr. 19, 2024 | Trine % | 2 | Loras | 3 | Final |
* Conference
% Post season